(08) 9324 2881 17 Colin Street, West Perth
Weekdays 8am - 6pm, Saturday 8am - 1pm

About our team spirit

Because We Care

Our team comprises of a group of Occupational Therapists who have special expertise and a passion for the treatment and rehabilitation of the hand and upper limb.

All of us have undertaken additional specialist training in the area since graduating as Occupational Therapists and have specific experience in working with conditions and injuries that affect the fingers, thumb, hand, wrist and elbow. Our therapists have a strong commitment to ongoing learning, professional development and involvement in research in the area of hand and upper limb therapy.

Ten of our hand therapy team are recognised as Members of the Australian Hand Therapy Association, with eleven of our staff having achieved further post graduate qualifications or Certification in Hand Therapy (USA), both of which require additional years of study and professional development, as well as minimum requirements for years of practice in hand therapy or occupational therapy.

We run specific education and professional development meetings together once/month where we focus our learning on topics of interest, latest developments in hand therapy and hand surgery techniques. We are also committed as a group in attending and contributing to local, National and International Hand Interest Group and Hand Therapy Association Conferences.

At our clinic we value a client centred approach which aims to tailor our therapy specifically to our clients’ needs for returning to daily activities, work, sports and hobbies

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

West Perth
Angela Chew
Angela Chew
B Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab)



Cathy Thomas
Cathy Thomas
B App Sc (OT), P. Grad Dip Hand & Upper Limb Rehab (Hons), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Farida Littlemore
Farida Littlemore
B App Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Lisa Browne
Lisa Browne
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Nicole Myrland
Nicole Myrland
B Sc (OT)




Paula O’Connor
Paula O’Connor
B SC (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Roisin Steadman
Roisin Steadman
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Taryn Post
Taryn Post
Masters OT, Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Subiaco
Alva Howard
Alva Howard
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Angela Chew
Angela Chew
B Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab)



Amanda Heenan
Amanda Heenan
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Cathy Thomas
Cathy Thomas
B App Sc (OT), P. Grad Dip Hand & Upper Limb Rehab (Hons), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Emma Mill
Emma Mill
B App Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab)



Farida Littlemore
Farida Littlemore
B App Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Jessica Chan
Jessica Chan
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Lisa Browne
Lisa Browne
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Paula O’Connor
Paula O’Connor
B SC (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Roisin Steadman
Roisin Steadman
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Taryn Post
Taryn Post
Masters OT, Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Midland
Alva Howard
Alva Howard
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Farida Littlemore
Farida Littlemore
B App Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Jessica Chan
Jessica Chan
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Murdoch
Helen Rennie
Helen Rennie
B App Sc (OT)




Janine Andel
Janine Andel
B App Sc (OT)




Jessica Mirabile
Jessica Mirabile
Masters OT, Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Lisa Browne
Lisa Browne
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Nicole Myrland
Nicole Myrland
B Sc (OT)




Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Joondalup
Paula O’Connor
Paula O’Connor
B SC (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Roisin Steadman
Roisin Steadman
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Ruth Matzelle
Ruth Matzelle
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Rockingham
Helen Rennie
Helen Rennie
B App Sc (OT)




Lisa Browne
Lisa Browne
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Nicole Myrland
Nicole Myrland
B Sc (OT)




Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Armadale
Janine Andel
Janine Andel
B App Sc (OT)




Lisa Browne
Lisa Browne
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Nicole Myrland
Nicole Myrland
B Sc (OT)




Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Albany
Georgina Berger
Georgina Berger
B Sc (OT)




Lauren Irvine
Lauren Irvine
B Sc (OT)




Lindsay Cuthbert
Lindsay Cuthbert
B App Sc (OT)




Michelle Ericsson
Michelle Ericsson
B App Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Busselton
Melanie Kidd
Melanie Kidd
B Sc (OT)