About our team spirit

Because We Care

Our team comprises of a group of Occupational Therapists who have special expertise and a passion for the treatment and rehabilitation of the hand and upper limb.

All of us have undertaken additional specialist training in the area since graduating as Occupational Therapists and have specific experience in working with conditions and injuries that affect the fingers, thumb, hand, wrist and elbow. Our therapists have a strong commitment to ongoing learning, professional development and involvement in research in the area of hand and upper limb therapy.

Eleven of our hand therapy team are recognised as Members of the Australian Hand Therapy Association, with seven of our staff having achieved further post graduate qualifications or Certification in Hand Therapy (USA), both of which require additional years of study and professional development, as well as minimum requirements for years of practice in hand therapy or occupational therapy.

We run specific education and professional development meetings together once/month where we focus our learning on topics of interest, latest developments in hand therapy and hand surgery techniques. We are also committed as a group in attending and contributing to local, National and International Hand Interest Group and Hand Therapy Association Conferences.

At our clinic we value a client centred approach which aims to tailor our therapy specifically to our clients’ needs for returning to daily activities, work, sports and hobbies

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

West Perth
Alice Boyle
Alice Boyle
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Angela Chew
Angela Chew
B Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab)



Cathy Thomas
Cathy Thomas
B App Sc (OT), P. Grad Dip Hand & Upper Limb Rehab (Hons), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Jessica Chan
Jessica Chan
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Jessica Mirabile
Jessica Mirabile
Masters OT, Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Lydia Ngoo
Lydia Ngoo
B Sc (OT) (Hons)




Paula O’Connor
Paula O’Connor
B SC (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Roisin Steadman
Roisin Steadman
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Subiaco
Alice Boyle
Alice Boyle
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Farida Littlemore
Farida Littlemore
B App Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Helen Rennie
Helen Rennie
B App Sc (OT)




Janie Ludik
Janie Ludik
Bachelor OT, P. Grad Dip (Hand Therapy)



Nicole Myrland
Nicole Myrland
B Sc (OT)




Ruth Matzelle
Ruth Matzelle
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Midland
Alva Howard
Alva Howard
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Angela Chew
Angela Chew
B Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab)



Farida Littlemore
Farida Littlemore
B App Sc (OT), Masters Cl Sc (Hand & Upper Limb Rehab), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Lydia Ngoo
Lydia Ngoo
B Sc (OT) (Hons)




Roisin Steadman
Roisin Steadman
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Murdoch
Helen Rennie
Helen Rennie
B App Sc (OT)




Lisa Browne
Lisa Browne
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Nicole Myrland
Nicole Myrland
B Sc (OT)




Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Joondalup
Janine Andel
Janine Andel
B App Sc (OT)




Jessica Chan
Jessica Chan
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Janie Ludik
Janie Ludik
Bachelor OT, P. Grad Dip (Hand Therapy)



Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Rockingham
Lisa Browne
Lisa Browne
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Peter Lum
Peter Lum
B App Sc (OT)




Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Armadale
Lisa Browne
Lisa Browne
B Sc (OT), Certified Hand Therapist (USA), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)
Peter Lum
Peter Lum
B App Sc (OT)




Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Albany
Georgina Berger
Georgina Berger
B Sc (OT)




Lauren Irvine
Lauren Irvine
B Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Lindsay Cuthbert
Lindsay Cuthbert
B App Sc (OT)




Michelle Ericsson
Michelle Ericsson
B App Sc (OT), Accredited Hand Therapist (as awarded by the Australian Hand Therapy Association)

Occupational Therapist, practitioner in hand therapy

Bunbury and Busselton
Melanie Kidd
Melanie Kidd
B Sc (OT)




Johaline Enslin
Johaline Enslin
B Sc (OT) (Hons)




Rachael Benbow
Rachael Benbow
B SC (OT)